usfsa

US Figure Skating selected the following SCNY skaters and teams to represent the United States at international competitions.

     Go TEAM USA!

isu
{gallery /} {gallery id="conners-krasnopolski"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/conners-krasnopolski{/gallery} {gallery id="cain-leduc"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/cain-leduc{/gallery} {gallery id="denney-frazier"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/denney-frazier{/gallery} {gallery id="audrey_shin"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/audrey_shin{/gallery} {gallery id="alexia_paganini"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/alexia_paganini{/gallery} {gallery id="min-gamelin"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/min-gamelin{/gallery} {gallery id="smith-reiss"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/smith-reiss{/gallery} {gallery id="tobias-tkachenko"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/tobias-tkachenko{/gallery} {gallery id="olivia_serafini"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/olivia_serafini{/gallery} {gallery id="nicole_rajic"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/nicole_rajic{/gallery} {gallery id="lewis-bye"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/lewis-bye{/gallery} {gallery id="ashley_cain"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/ashley_cain{/gallery} {gallery id="carreira-ponomarenko"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/carreira-ponomarenko{/gallery} {gallery id="grace_gold"|labels=grace_gold}athlete_galleries/grace_gold{/gallery} {gallery id="grant_hochstein"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/grant_hochstein{/gallery} {gallery id="rippon"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/adam_rippon{/gallery} {gallery id="sst_junior"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/sst_junior{/gallery} {gallery id="sst_senior"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/sst_senior{/gallery} {gallery id="maia_alex"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/shibutanis{/gallery}
DateSkater(s)EventLevelDisciplineResultLocation
08/05/17 Audrey ShinAsian OpenJuniorLadies(7,7)(7)Kowloon Bay, Hong Kong
08/26/17 Logan Bye (and Chloe Lewis) JGP AustraliaJuniorDance(5,5)(5)Brisbane, Australia
09/02/17 Christina Carreira (and Anthony Ponomarenko) JGP AustriaJuniorDance(1,1)(1)Salzburg, Austria
09/03/17 Alexia Paganini (for Switzerland)Slovenian OpenSeniorLadies(3,1)(1)Celje, Slovenia
09/03/17 Nicole Rajicova (for Slovakia)Slovenian OpenSeniorLadies(5,5)(4)Celje, Slovenia
09/17/17 Haven Denney (and Brandon Frazier) US International FS ClassicSeniorPairs(7,4)(4)Salt Lake City, UT
09/17/17 Paige Conners (and Evgeni Krasnopolski)(for Israel)US International FS ClassicSeniorPairs(5,6)(5)Salt Lake City, UT
09/17/17 Ashley Cain (and Timothy LeDuc)Lombardia TrophySeniorPairs(4,5)(4)Bergamo, Italy
09/23/17Grant Hochstein Ondrej Nepela TrophySeniorMen(2,6)(4)Bratislava, Slovakia
09/23/17 Nicole Rajicova (for Slovakia) Ondrej Nepela TrophySeniorLadies(8,7)(7)Bratislava, Slovakia
09/23/17 Erika Smith (and AJ Reiss) Ondrej Nepela TrophySeniorPairs(6,6)(6)Bratislava, Slovakia
09/23/17 Alexander Gamelin (and Yura Min)(for South Korea) Ondrej Nepela TrophySeniorDance(5,6)(4)Bratislava, Slovakia
09/24/17 Christina Carreira (and Anthony Ponomarenko) JGP BelarusJuniorDance(1,1)(1)Minsk, Belarus
09/30/17 Alexia Paganini (for Switzerland) Nebelhorn TrophySeniorLadies(6,3)(3)Oberstdorf, Germany
09/30/17 Ashley Cain (and Timothy LeDuc) Nebelhorn TrophySeniorPairs(10,5)(7)Oberstdorf, Germany
09/30/17Paige Conners (and Evgeni Krasnopolski)(for Israel) Nebelhorn TrophySeniorPairs(9,7)(8)Oberstdorf, Germany
09/30/17 Alexander Gamelin (and Yura Min)(for South Korea) Nebelhorn TrophySeniorDance(7,5)(4)Oberstdorf, Germany
10/08/17Finlandia TrophySeniorMen(3,2)(3)Espoo, Finland
10/14/17 Logan Bye (and Chloe Lewis) JGP ItalyJuniorDance(5,5)(5)Egna/ Bolzano, Italy
10/22/17 Grant Hochstein Rostelecom CupSeniorMen(11,10)(11)Moscow, Russia
10/22/17 Maia Shibutani and Alex Shibutani Rostelecom CupSeniorDance(1,1)(1)Moscow, Russia
10/29/17 Haven Denney (and Brandon Frazier) Skate CanadaSeniorPairs(6,7)(7)Regina, Canada
10/29/17 Paige Conners (and Evgeni Krasnopolski)(for Israel)CS Minsk Arena Ice StarSeniorPairs(4,3)(3)Minsk, Belarus
10/29/17 Alexander Gamelin (and Yura Min)(for South Korea)CS Minsk Arena Ice StarSeniorDance(5,5)(5)Minsk, Belarus
11/05/17Grant Hochstein Cup of ChinaSeniorMen(7,9)(9)Beijing, China
11/05/17 Ashley Cain (and Timothy LeDuc) Cup of ChinaSeniorPairs(7,6)(6)Beijing, China
11/12/17NHK TrophySeniorMen(4,2)(2)Osaka, Japan
11/12/17Nicole Rajicova (for Slovakia) NHK TrophySeniorLadies(10,11)(10)Osaka, Japan
11/26/17Skate AmericaSeniorMen(2,1)(2)Lake Placid, NY
11/26/17 Nicole Rajicova (for Slovakia) Skate AmericaSeniorLadies(10,9)(9)Lake Placid, NY
11/26/17 Haven Denney (and Brandon Frazier) Skate AmericaSeniorPairs(6,7)(7)Lake Placid, NY
11/26/17 Maia Shibutani and Alex Shibutani Skate AmericaSeniorDance(1,1)(1)Lake Placid, NY
11/26/17Isabella Tobias (and Ilia Tkachenko)(for Israel)Skate AmericaSeniorDancewithdrawnLake Placid, NY
12/10/17Grand Prix FinalSeniorMen(6,5)(5)Nagoya, Japan
12/10/17 Maia Shibutani and Alex Shibutani Grand Prix FinalSeniorDance(3,6)(3)Nagoya, Japan
12/10/17 Christina Carreira (and Anthony Ponomarenko) Junior Grand Prix FinalJuniorDance(2,2)(2)Nagoya, Japan
01/06/18 Skyliners Berlin CupSeniorSynchro(1,1)(1)Berlin, Germany
01/06/18 Skyliners Berlin CupJuniorSynchro(1,1)(1)Berlin, Germany
01/20/18 Paige Conners (and Evgeni Krasnopolski)(for Israel)European ChampionshipsSeniorPairs(10,9)(9)Moscow, Russia
01/20/18 Alexia Paganini (for Switzerland) European ChampionshipsSeniorLadies(9,9)(7)Moscow, Russia
01/20/18 Nicole Rajicova (for Slovakia)European ChampionshipsSeniorLadies(5,6)(6)Moscow, Russia
01/27/18 Grant Hochstein Four ContinentsSeniorMen(15,9)(11)Taipei City, Taiwan
01/27/18 Ashley Cain (and Timothy LeDuc) Four ContinentsSeniorPairs(1,2)(2)Taipei City, Taiwan
01/27/18Alexander Gamelin (and Yura Min)(for South Korea) Four ContinentsSeniorDance(7,7)(7)Taipei City, Taiwan
01/27/18 Skyliners Mozart CupSeniorSynchro(2,2)(2)Salzburg, Austria
02/04/18 Skyliners French CupJuniorSynchro(2,2)(2)Rouen, France
02/04/18 Nadine Wang (and Spencer Howe) Mentor Torun CupJuniorPairs(2,3)(2)Torun, Poland
02/12/18OlympicsSeniorTeam Event(--,5)(3)Pyeongchang, S. Korea
02/12/18 Maia Shibutani and Alex Shibutani OlympicsSeniorTeam Event(2,2)(3)Pyeongchang, S. Korea
02/14/18Paige Conners (and Evgeni Krasnopolski)(for Israel) OlympicsSeniorPairs(19,--)(19)Pyeongchang, S. Korea
02/16/18OlympicsSeniorMen(7,10)(10)Pyeongchang, S. Korea
02/19/18 Maia Shibutani and Alex Shibutani OlympicsSeniorDance(4,3)(3)Pyeongchang, S. Korea
02/19/18 Alexander Gamelin (and Yura Min)(for South Korea) OlympicsSeniorDance(16,19)(18)Pyeongchang, S. Korea
02/22/18 Alexia Paganini (for Switzerland) OlympicsSeniorLadies(19,22)(21)Pyeongchang, S. Korea
02/22/18 Nicole Rajicova (for Slovakia) OlympicsSeniorLadies(13,15)(14)Pyeongchang, S. Korea
03/11/18Christina Carreira (and Anthony Ponomarenko) WorldsJuniorDance(6,2)(2)Sofia, Bulgaria
03/11/18 Logan Bye (and Chloe Lewis) WorldsJuniorDance(8,6)(7)Sofia, Bulgaria
03/17/18 Skyliners WorldsJuniorSynchro(2,2)(2)Zagreb, Croatia
03/24/18WorldsSeniorMenwithdrawnMilan, Italy
03/24/18 Maia Shibutani and Alex Shibutani WorldsSeniorDancewithdrawnMilan, Italy
03/24/18 Alexia Paganini (for Switzerland) WorldsSeniorLadies(19,22)(20)Milan, Italy
03/24/18 Nicole Rajicova (for Slovakia) WorldsSeniorLadies(27,--)(27)Milan, Italy
03/24/18Paige Conners (and Evgeni Krasnopolski)(for Israel) WorldsSeniorPairs(19,--)(19)Milan, Italy
03/24/18 Alexander Gamelin (and Yura Min)(for South Korea) WorldsSeniorDance(21,--)(21)Milan, Italy
04/07/18 Skyliners WorldsSeniorSynchro(9,10.)(9)Stockholm, Sweden

Team Rosters

This is a work in progress. We have striven to be accurate, but may have overlooked certain SCNY members and their assignments. We apologize for any such oversights and welcome SCNY community input in completing this database.

Submit a Bug Report

Go to top