usfsa

US Figure Skating selected the following SCNY skaters and teams to represent the United States at international competitions.

     Go TEAM USA!

isu
{gallery /} {gallery id="cain-leduc"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/cain-leduc{/gallery} {gallery id="denney-frazier"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/denney-frazier{/gallery} {gallery id="alexia_paganini"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/alexia_paganini{/gallery} {gallery id="min-gamelin"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/min-gamelin{/gallery} {gallery id="smith-reiss"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/smith-reiss{/gallery} {gallery id="tobias-tkachenko"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/tobias-tkachenko{/gallery} {gallery id="olivia_serafini"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/olivia_serafini{/gallery} {gallery id="nicole_rajic"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/nicole_rajic{/gallery} {gallery id="lewis-bye"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/lewis-bye{/gallery} {gallery id="ashley_cain"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/ashley_cain{/gallery} {gallery id="carreira-ponomarenko"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/carreira-ponomarenko{/gallery} {gallery id="grace_gold"|labels=grace_gold}athlete_galleries/grace_gold{/gallery} {gallery id="grant_hochstein"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/grant_hochstein{/gallery} {gallery id="rippon"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/adam_rippon{/gallery} {gallery id="sst_junior"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/sst_junior{/gallery} {gallery id="sst_senior"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/sst_senior{/gallery} {gallery id="maia_alex"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/shibutanis{/gallery}
DateSkater(s)EventLevelDisciplineResultLocation
08/28/16 Alexia Paganini JGP FranceJuniorLadies(6,5)(6)St. Gervais, France
08/28/16 Christina Carreira (and Anthony Ponomarenko) JGP FranceJuniorDance(2,2)(2)St. Gervais, France
09/04/16Logan Bye (and Chloe Lewis) JGP Czech RepublicJuniorDance(6,5)(6)Ostrava, Czech Republic
09/11/16 Grant HochsteinLombardia TrophySeniorMen(5,5)(5)Sesto San Giovanni, Italy
09/16/16 Christina Carreira (and Anthony Ponomarenko) JGP RussiaJuniorDance(2,2)(2)Saransk, Russia
09/17/16US International FS ClassicSeniorMen(1,3)(3)Salt Lake City, UT
09/17/16 Alexander Gamelin (and Yura Min) (for S.Korea) US International FS ClassicSeniorDance(4,8)(6)Salt Lake City, UT
09/24/16 Grant Hochstein Nebelhorn TrophySeniorMen(2,3)(3)Oberstdorf, Germany
09/24/16 Ashley Cain (and Timothy LeDuc) Nebelhorn TrophySeniorPairs(5,4)(4)Oberstdorf, Germany
09/24/16 Erika Smith (and AJ Reiss) Nebelhorn TrophySeniorPairs(4,5)(5)Oberstdorf, Germany
09/24/16 Alexander Gamelin (and Yura Min) (for S.Korea) Nebelhorn TrophySeniorDance(6,5)(6)Oberstdorf, Germany
10/02/16 Nicole Rajicova (for Slovakia) Ondrej Nepela MemorialSeniorLadies(6,3)(5)Bratislava, Slovakia
10/02/16 Haven Denney (and Brandon Frazier) Ondrej Nepela MemorialSeniorPairs(4,4)(4)Bratislava, Slovakia
10/02/16Isabella Tobias (and Ilia Tkachenko) (for Israel)Autumn ClassicSeniorDance(4,3)(4)Montreal, Canada
10/02/16 Logan Bye (and Chloe Lewis) JGP EstoniaJuniorDance(4,3)(3)Tallinn, Estonia
10/09/16 Ashley Cain (and Timothy LeDuc) Finlandia TrophySeniorPairs(6,4)(4)Espoo, Finland
10/23/16Skate AmericaSeniorMen(2,3)(3)Chicago, IL
10/23/16 Haven Denney (and Brandon Frazier) Skate AmericaSeniorPairs(2,2)(2)Chicago, IL
10/23/16Skate AmericaSeniorDance(1,1)(1)Chicago, IL
10/23/16Isabella Tobias (and Ilia Tkachenko) (for Israel)Skate AmericaSeniorDance(6,6)(6)Chicago, IL
1023/16 Alexander Gamelin (and Yura Min) (for S.Korea) Skate AmericaSeniorDance(9,10)(10)Chicago, IL
10/30/16 Grant Hochstein Skate CanadaSeniorMen(12,8)(11)Mississauga, ON
10/30/16 Haven Denney (and Brandon Frazier) Skate CanadaSeniorPairs(4,4)(4)Mississauga, ON
11/06/16 Nicole Rajicova (for Slovakia) Rostelecom CupSeniorLadies(8,7)(7)Moscow, Russia
11/13/16Trophee de FranceSeniorMen(4,2)(3)Paris, France
11/13/16Isabella Tobias (and Ilia Tkachenko) (for Israel)Trophee de FranceSeniorDance(5,5)(5)Paris, France
11/20/16Cup of ChinaSeniorDance(2,1)(1)Beijing, China
11/27/16 Grant Hochstein NHK TrophySeniorMen(11,10)(11)Sapporo, Japan
11/27/16 Nicole Rajicova (for Slovakia) NHK TrophySeniorLadies(10,10)(11)Sapporo, Japan
11/27/16 Alexander Gamelin (and Yura Min) (for S.Korea) Tallinn TrophySeniorDance(6,5)(5)Tallinn, Estonia
11/27/16Isabella Tobias (and Ilia Tkachenko) (for Israel)Tallinn TrophySeniorDance(2,2)(2)Tallinn, Estonia
12/10/16 Ashley Cain (and Timothy LeDuc) Golden Spin of ZagrebSeniorPairs(4,2)(3)Zagreb, Croatia
12/10/16 Haven Denney (and Brandon Frazier) Golden Spin of ZagrebSeniorPairs(3,4)(4)Zagreb, Croatia
12/11/16Grand Prix FinalSeniorMen(6,6)(6)Marseille, France
12/11/16Grand Prix FinalSeniorDance(2,3)(3)Marseille, France
12/11/16 Christina Carreira (and Anthony Ponomarenko) Grand Prix FinalJuniorDance(4,4)(4)Marseille, France
01/07/17 The Skyliners Cup of BerlinJuniorSynchro(1,1)(1)Berlin, Germany
01/08/17 Alexander Gamelin (and Yura Min) (for S.Korea) S. Korean ChampionshipsSeniorDance(1,1)(1)Gangneung, S. Korea
01/22/17 The Skyliners Mozart CupSeniorSynchro(4,3)(3)Salzburg, Austria
01/29/17 Nicole Rajicova (for Slovakia) European ChampionshipsSeniorLadies(7,6)(6)Ostrava, Czech Republic
01/29/17Isabella Tobias (and Ilia Tkachenko) (for Israel)European ChampionshipsSeniorDance(5,4)(4)Ostrava, Czech Republic
02/04/17 The Skyliners French CupJuniorSynchro(4,2)(3)Rouen, France
02/19/17 Grant Hochstein Four ContinentsSeniorMen(7,9)(9)Gangneung, S. Korea
02/19/17 Haven Denney (and Brandon Frazier) Four ContinentsSeniorPairs(8,8)(8)Gangneung, S. Korea
02/19/17 Ashley Cain (and Timothy LeDuc) Four ContinentsSeniorPairs(9,10)(9)Gangneung, S. Korea
02/19/17Four ContinentsSeniorDance(2,2)(2)Gangneung, S. Korea
02/19/17 Alexander Gamelin (and Yura Min) (for S.Korea) Four ContinentsSeniorDance(8,8)(8)Gangneung, S. Korea
02/19/17 The Skyliners Zagreb Snowflake TrophySeniorSynchro(1,1)(1)Zagreb, Croatia
03/11/17 The Skyliners World Junior ChampionshipsJuniorSynchro(8,2)(4)Mississauga, ON
03/19/17 Christina Carreira (and Anthony Ponomarenko) World Junior ChampionshipsJuniorDance(6,3)(3)Tapei City, Taiwan
03/19/17Paige Conners (for Israel)World Junior ChampionshipsJuniorLadies(27,-)(27)Tapei City, Taiwan
04/02/17 Haven Denney (and Brandon Frazier) World ChampionshipsSeniorPairs(20,-)(20)Helsinki, Finland
04/02/17World ChampionshipsSeniorDance(5,4)(3)Helsinki, Finland
04/02/17 Nicole Rajicova (for Slovakia) World ChampionshipsSeniorLadies(18,16)(17)Helsinki, Finland
04/02/17Isabella Tobias (and Ilia Tkachenko) (for Israel)World ChampionshipsSeniorDance(12,12)(12)Helsinki, Finland
04/02/17Alexander Gamelin (and Yura Min) (for S.Korea) World ChampionshipsSeniorDance(19,20)(20)Helsinki, Finland
04/22/17 Ashley Cain and Timothy LeDuc (and Team USA) World Team TrophySeniorPairs(5,5)(3)Tokyo, Japan

Team Rosters

This is a work in progress. We have striven to be accurate, but may have overlooked certain SCNY members and their assignments. We apologize for any such oversights and welcome SCNY community input in completing this database.

Submit a Bug Report

Go to top