─⛸️─  Congratulations, Audrey Shin - 2020 Grand Prix Skate America Senior Ladies' Bronze Medalist. We are so proud of you!  ─⛸️─  Congratulations, Christina Carreira (SCNY) and Anthony Ponomarenko (SCSF) - 2020 Grand Prix Skate America Senior Dance Bronze Medalists!  ─⛸️─  Congratulations, Eva Pate (Strongsville SC) and Logan Bye (SCNY) on placing seventh.  ─⛸️─  Congratulations to our pairs teams, Ashley Cain-Gribble (SCNY) and Timothy LeDuc (LAFSC, assoc. SCNY), Tarah Kayne (SCNY) and Danny O'Shea (SCNY), and Olivia Serafini (SCNY) and Mervin Tran (SCNY), for placing fourth, fifth and sixth, respectively.  ─⛸️─  SCNY club ice sessions have been posted through February 2021. Click here for details.  ─⛸️─  Renew your SCNY membership today!  ─⛸️─  Thank you, Haven Denney, for four wonderful years skating for our club! We are so proud of you!!  ─⛸️─  Warmest wishes for Brandon Frazier and his new pairs partner, Alexa Knierim!  ─⛸️─  Congratulations, SCNY members Avonley Nguyen and Vadym Kolsenik - 2020 ISU World Junior Figure Skating Champions! We are so proud of you!  ─⛸️─  Congratulations, Oona and Gage Brown on a tenth place finish at their first junior world championships!  ─⛸️─  Congratulations, Skyliners Junior - 2020 US Synchronized Skating champions!  ─⛸️─  Congratulations, Skyliners Senior, Novice Blue and Juvenile - 2020 US Synchronized Skating silver medalists!  ─⛸️─  Congratulations, Skyliners Novice Black - 2020 US Synchronized Skating pewter medalists!  ─⛸️─  Congratulations, Skyliners Intermediate on placing fifth at Nationals and Gotham City Masters on placing sixth.  ─⛸️─  Congratulations, Tarah Kayne (Broadmoor FSC) and Danny O'Shea (SCNY) on placing fifth at the 2020 Four Continents Figure Skating Championships.  ─⛸️─  Congratulations, Tarah Kayne (Broadmoor SC) and Danny O'Shea (SCNY) - 2020 US Figure Skating Senior Pairs Bronze Medalists!  ─⛸️─  Congratulations, Ashley Cain-Gribble (SCNY) and Timothy LeDuc (LAFSC, assoc. SCNY) - 2020 US Figure Skating Senior Pairs Pewter Medalists! Haven Denney (SCNY) and Brandon Frazier (All Year FSC) placed fifth and Olivia Serafini (SCNY) and Mervin Tran (SCNY) placed seventh.  ─⛸️─  Congratulations, Christina Carreira (SCNY) and Anthony Ponomarenki (SCSF) - 2020 US Figure Skating Senior Dance Pewter Medalists! Eva Pate (Strongsville SC) and Logan Bye (SCNY) placed seventh.  ─⛸️─  Congratulations, SCNY member Alexia Paganini for placing fourth at the 2020 European Figure Skating Championships, representing Switzerland!  ─⛸️─  Congratulations, SCNY members Avonley Nguyen and Vadym Kolesnik - 2020 US Figure Skating Junior Dance Champions!  ─⛸️─  Congratulations, SCNY members Oona and Gage Brown - 2020 US Figure Skating Junior Dance Bronze Medalists!  ─⛸️─  Congratulations, SCNY member Rena Ikenishi for placing tenth in senior ladies at the 2020 US Figure Skating Championships!  ─⛸️─  Congratulations, SCNY member Jimmy Ma for placing thirteenth among senior men at the 2020 US Figure Skating Championships!  ─⛸️─  Congratulations, Roland Jarquio for winning gold in the Gold Men III Free Style and Artistic events at the 2020 Winter World Masters Games in Innsbruck, Austria! Fellow SCNY member Stephanie Hao placed 7th in Silver Ladies I Artistic and 17th in Free Style. Tara O'Neil placed 13th in Gold Ladies I Artistic and 10th in Gold Ladies I Free Style.  ─⛸️─  Congratulations, Audrey Shin on a seventh place finish at the 2020 Winter Youth Olympic Games in Lausanne, Switzerland!  ─⛸️─  Congratulations, SCNY members Avonley Nguyen and Vadym Kolesnik - 2019 ISU Junior Grand Prix Final silver medalists! We are so proud of you!  ─⛸️─  Congratulations, Olivia Serafini and Merv Tran - 2020 US Pairs Final senior champions!  ─⛸️─  Congratulations, Logan Bye and Eva Pate (Strongsville SC) - 2020 US Dance Final senior champions!  ─⛸️─  Congratulations, Jimmy Ma - 2020 Eastern Sectional senior men's champion!  ─⛸️─  Congratulations, Rena Ikenishi - 2020 Eastern Sectional senior ladies' pewter medalist!  ─⛸️─  Congratulations, Oona and Gage Brown - 2020 US Dance Final junior pewter medalists!  ─⛸️─  Congratulations, Helena Carhart and Volodymyr Horovyi (All Year FSC) - 2020 US Dance Final novice silver medalists!  ─⛸️─  Congratulations, Ava Ziegler - 2020 Eastern Sectional intermediate ladies' silver medalist!  ─⛸️─  Congratulations, Zachary LoPinto - 2020 Midwestern Sectional juvenile boys' bronze medalist!  ─⛸️─  Congratulations, Dalila DeLaura and Antonio Monaco (SC Morris) - 2020 US Pairs Final juvenile silver medalists!  ─⛸️─  Congratulations, Emily Renzi (SC So. NJ) and Zachary LoPinto - 2020 US Pairs Final juvenile bronze medalists!  ─⛸️─  Congratulations, Sylvia Li (Ice House NJFSC) and Rowan Le Coq - 2020 US Dance Final champions!  ─⛸️─  Congratulations, Alexia Paganini on placing fourth in the short program and seventh overall at the 2019 ISU Grand Prix Rostelecom Cup in Moscow, representing Switzerland!  ─⛸️─  Congratulations Haven Denney (SCNY) and Brandon Frazier (All Year FSC) - 2019 ISU Grand Prix Internationaux de France bronze medalists in pairs!  ─⛸️─  Congratulations Haven Denney (SCNY) and Brandon Frazier (All Year FSC) - 2019 ISU Grand Prix Skate America senior pairs BRONZE medalists!  ─⛸️─ 
{gallery /} {gallery id="ann_marie_yoo"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/ann_yoo{/gallery} {gallery id="fredda_monn"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/fredda_monn{/gallery} {gallery id="anna_drozda"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/anna_drozda{/gallery} {gallery id="mayumi_yamamoto"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/mayumi_yamamoto{/gallery} {gallery id="palumbo-erickson"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/palumbo-erickson{/gallery} {gallery id="palumbo-ferree"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/palumbo-ferree{/gallery} {gallery id="stephanie_hao"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/stephanie_hao{/gallery} {gallery id="roland_jarquio"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/roland_jarquio{/gallery} {gallery id="kenneth_yin"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/kenneth_yin{/gallery}

Nine SCNY members participated in twelve events at the 2018 Eastern Adult Sectional Figure Skating Championships this weekend in Ardmore, Pennsylvania. They returned with one sectional title, four silver medals and five bronze medals. Congratulations, all SCNY skaters and good luck April 10-14 in Marlborough, Massachusetts, site of the 2018 U.S. Adult Figure Skating Championships. We are proud of you!

SkaterEventMedal
Anna Drozda Championship Adult Ladies Gold Bronze
Kenneth Yin Championship Adult Gold Men Bronze
Stephanie Hao Adult Silver Ladies I Bronze
Rosalia Palumbo (and Gregory Ferree) Adult Silver Pairs Silver
Ann Marie Yoo Adult Ladies Bronze Group A Gold
Jasmin Chun Adult Ladies Bronze Group B Bronze
Rosalia Palumbo and Bradley Erickson Adult Bronze Dance Silver
Stephanie Hao Adult Silver Dramatic Entertainment I, II Silver
Fredda Monn Adult Bronze Light Entertainment IV, V Bronze
Fredda Monn Adult Bronze Solo Pattern Dance Silver
  • Complete Eastern Adult Sectional results are posted here.
  • Congratulations to our medal winners and each of our nine registered competitors!
{gallery /} {gallery id="sst_senior"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/sst_senior{/gallery} {gallery id="sst_junior"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/sst_junior{/gallery} {gallery id="sst_novice"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/sst_novice{/gallery} {gallery id="sst_intermediate"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/sst_intermediate{/gallery} {gallery id="sst_juvenile"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/sst_juvenile{/gallery}

Five lines will represent the Skating Club of New York in Portland, Oregon February 22-24 at the 2018 U.S. Synchronized Skating Championships. Good luck, all SCNY teams and skaters!

Follow the action live at Ice Network.

The Skyliners Senior
Junior
Novice
Intermediate
Juvenile
{gallery /} {gallery id="cain-leduc"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/cain-leduc{/gallery} {gallery id="alexia_paganini"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/alexia_paganini{/gallery} {gallery id="nicole_rajic"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/nicole_rajic{/gallery} {gallery id="rippon"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/adam_rippon{/gallery} {gallery id="conners-krasnopolski"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/conners-krasnopolski{/gallery} {gallery id="min-gamelin"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/min-gamelin{/gallery} {gallery id="shibutanis"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/shibutanis{/gallery} {gallery id="grace_gold"|labels=grace_gold}athlete_galleries/grace_gold{/gallery} {gallery id="zhang-bartholomay"|labels=zhang_bartholomay}athlete_galleries/zhang-bartholomay{/gallery} {gallery id="weir"|labels=weir}athlete_galleries/johnny_weir{/gallery} {gallery id="ehughes"|labels=ehughes}athlete_galleries/emily_hughes{/gallery} {gallery id="gregory-petukhov"|labels=gregory_petukhov}athlete_galleries/gregory-petukhov{/gallery} {gallery id="hughes"|labels=hughes}athlete_galleries/sarah_hughes{/gallery} {gallery id="ina-zimmerman"|labels=ina_zimmerman}athlete_galleries/ina-zimmerman{/gallery} {gallery id="ina-dungjen"|labels=ina_dungjen}athlete_galleries/ina-dungjen{/gallery} {gallery id="urbanski-marval"|labels=urbanski-marval}athlete_galleries/urbanski-marval{/gallery} {gallery id="elaine_zayak"|labels=zayak}athlete_galleries/elaine_zayak{/gallery} {gallery id="hamill"|labels=hamill}athlete_galleries/dorothy_hamill{/gallery} {gallery id="suna_murray"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/suna_murray{/gallery} {gallery id="militanos"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/militanos{/gallery} {gallery id="albertina_noyes"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/albertina_noyes{/gallery} {gallery id="scott_allen"|labels=allen}athlete_galleries/scott_allen{/gallery} {gallery id="heiss"|labels=heiss}athlete_galleries/carol_heiss{/gallery} {gallery id="sonya_klopfer"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/sonya_klopfer{/gallery} {gallery id="yvonne_sherman"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/yvonne_sherman{/gallery} {gallery id="sherman-swenning"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/sherman-swenning{/gallery} {gallery id="erle_reiter"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/erle_reiter{/gallery} {gallery id="robin_lee"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/robin_lee{/gallery} {gallery id="louise_weigel"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/louise_weigel{/gallery} {gallery id="audrey_peppe"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/audrey_peppe{/gallery} {gallery id="loughran-badger"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/loughran-badger{/gallery} {gallery id="sherwin_badger"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/sherwin_badger{/gallery} {gallery id="beatrix_loughran"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/beatrix_loughran{/gallery} {gallery id="irving_brokaw"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/irving_brokaw{/gallery}

The 2018 Winter Olympic Games begin Wednesday, February 7 in PyeongChang, South Korea. Seven SCNY members will be competing. Good luck, all SCNY and TEAM USA members!

TEAM USA

Adam Rippon
Senior Men

Maia and Alex Shibutani
Senior Dance

INTERNATIONAL

Yura Min (S. Korea) and Alexander Gamelin (SCNY)
Senior Dance
Representing South Korea

Paige Conners (SCNY) and Evgeni Krasnopolski
Senior Pairs
Representing Israel

Nicole Rajicova
Senior Ladies
Representing Slovakia

Alexia Paganini
Senior Ladies
Representing Switzerland

{gallery /} {gallery id="sst_senior"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/sst_senior{/gallery} {gallery id="sst_junior"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/sst_junior{/gallery} {gallery id="sst_novice"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/sst_novice{/gallery} {gallery id="sst_intermediate"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/sst_intermediate{/gallery} {gallery id="sst_juvenile"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/sst_juvenile{/gallery} {gallery id="gcs-mr"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/gcs-mr{/gallery} {gallery id="gcs-ad"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/gcs-ad{/gallery} {gallery id="cpice-int"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/cpice-int{/gallery} {gallery id="cpice-oj"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/cpice-oj{/gallery} {gallery id="cpice-pre"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/cpice-pre{/gallery}

Eight SCNY teams competed at the 2018 U.S. Eastern Synchronized Skating Championships in Estero, Florida.

The Skyliners swept GOLD from preliminary to intermediate, won BRONZE in novice, and earned byes to Nationals in junior and senior. Five Skyliner lines will compete February 22-24 at the 2018 U.S. Synchronized Skating Championships in Portland, Oregon.

Congratulations, all SCNY teams and skaters!
The Skyliners Intermediate Line - 2017 and 2018 Eastern Sectional Champions

Qualifying Lines

Skyliners Juvenile

GOLD

Skyliners Intermediate

GOLD

Skyliners Novice

BRONZE

Skyliners Junior

Bye to Nationals

Skyliners Senior

Bye to Nationals

2017-18 Team Rosters

Skyliners

Senior

Jordan Alexander
Liliana Betschart
Kelsey Bialo
Taylor Blake
Rebecca Bone
Ciana Cerruti
Spencer Emerson
Dana Hall
Emily Kirillov
Nicole LaFiandra
Kristen Lewis
Megan McDevitt
Angelina McNulty
Alice O'Connor
Tessa Ostermann
Casey Ouellette
Allison Phillips
Samantha Romenesko
Brynn Thomas
Natasha Vo

Junior

Virginia Barney
Alexis Bolner
Maggie Brooks
Cordelia Chen
Madison deBlasi
Lauren Dwyer
Katherine Elmlinger
Jessica Hu
Michaela Kaminski
Emily Kuo
Audrey Laude
Ethne Laude
Olivia Marshall
Alyssa Politoski
Lucy Potter
Kylie Saloma
Emmy Sloan
Jocelyn Song
Mia Sparks
Shirley Zhu

Novice

Amie Adjakple
Mae Archie
Lisa Asriev
Clara Baurmeister
Jillian Belluck
Rachel Cortese
Sonya Danchak
Taylor DelCarmine
Elizabeth Essaid
Rhianna Gold
Jolie Golden
Celeste Naughton
Gracie Ossorio
Alexandra Popescu
Kat Root
Lauren Sallay
Jillian Saloma
Nikka Staron
Tracy Wang
Natasha Witz
Sarah Yang
Lily Young
Marian Zhang

Intermediate

Sherlynn Arcuri
Giovanna Armetta
Catherine Babcock
Arielle Belluck
Sharon Bikvan
Charlotte Carter
Julia Edelman
Danielle Feingold
Melanie Friedmann
Brayleigh Keefe
Emma Lu
Isabela Malone
Sophia Mascialino
Misora Ooka
Catherine Orr
Sophie Isabel Overstreet
Mikayla Redmond
Layla Reejhsinghani
Shoshana Schwartz
Christine Song
Anika Thite
Chiara Vlacich
Hana von der Linden
Sarah Whittle

Juvenile

Gabriella Arovas
Allison Bray
Mia Chen
Alessandra Cipollone
Abigail Cohen
Emmy Eason
Carolyn Fei
Charlotte Flanagan
Abigail Hurst
Abigail Isenberg
Madison Jarvis
Priscilla Liao
Brianna Llanos
Umika Ooka
Samantha Paris
Chelsea Peng
Jacqueline Preuninger
Alison Quiambao
Allie Sabini
Alexis Steger
Kara Sweeney
Kate Sweeney
Emily Wang
Evelyn Woo

Eight teams will represent the Skating Club of New York in Estero, Florida January 17-20 at the 2018 Eastern Synchronized Skating Sectional Championships. Good luck, all teams and skaters!

The Skyliners* Novice
Intermediate
Juvenile
Central Park Ice Intermediate
Open Juvenile
Preliminary
Gotham City Synchro Adult
Masters
* The Skyliners Junior and Senior lines received byes to Nationals.
{gallery /} {gallery id="delaura-xie"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/delaura-xie{/gallery} {gallery id="adam_rippon"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/adam_rippon{/gallery} {gallery id="jimmy_ma"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/jimmy_ma{/gallery} {gallery id="rippon"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/adam_rippon{/gallery} {gallery id="grant_hochstein"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/grant_hochstein{/gallery} {gallery id="shibutanis"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/shibutanis{/gallery} {gallery id="smith-reiss"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/smith-reiss{/gallery} {gallery id="denney-frazier"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/denney-frazier{/gallery} {gallery id="cain-leduc"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/cain-leduc{/gallery} {gallery id="carreira-ponomarenko"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/carreira-ponomarenko{/gallery} {gallery id="emily_zhang"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/emily_zhang{/gallery} {gallery id="lewis-bye"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/lewis-bye{/gallery} {gallery id="peterson-schwab"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/peterson-schwab{/gallery} {gallery id="wang-howe"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/wang-howe{/gallery} {gallery id="audrey_shin"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/audrey_shin{/gallery} {gallery id="wong-lopinto"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/wong-lopinto{/gallery} {gallery id="violeta_ushakova"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/violeta_ushakova{/gallery} {gallery id="browns"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/browns{/gallery}
Congratulations to the following skaters for their outstanding performances at the 2018 Prudential U.S. Figure Skating Championships in San Jose, California. We are so proud of you!
Maia and Alex Shibutani Senior Dance Silver
Adam Rippon Senior Men Pewter
Ashley Cain (SCNY) and Timothy LeDuc (LAFSC, SCNY assoc. member) Senior Pairs Pewter
Christina Carreira (SCNY) and Anthony Ponomarenko (SC San Francisco) Junior Dance Gold
Chloe Lewis (LAFSC) and Logan Bye (SCNY) Junior Dance Bronze
Nadine Wang (SCNY) and Spencer Howe (LAFSC) Junior Pairs Pewter
Violeta Ushakova Novice Ladies Bronze
Dalila DeLaura (SCNY) and Ryan Xie (SC Central NJ) Juvenile Pairs Bronze
Honorable mentions at Nationals
Grant Hochstein Senior Men Fifth
Jimmy Ma Senior Men Eleventh
Haven Denney (SCNY) and Brandon Frazier (All Year FSC) Senior Pairs Fifth
Erika Smith (SCNY) and A.J. Reiss (LAFSC) Senior Pairs Tenth
Audrey Shin Junior Ladies Ninth
Ainsley Peterson (All Year FSC) and Griffin Schwab (SCNY) Junior Pairs Sixth
Oona and Gage Brown Novice Dance Fifth
Emily Zhang Intermediate Ladies Ninth
Sylvia Wong (All Year FSC) and Zachary LoPinto (SCNY) Juvenile Pairs Eighth

The 2018 Prudential U.S. Figure Skating Championships begin December 29, 2017 in San Jose, California. Twenty-one SCNY and associate SCNY members will compete. Good luck, all Nationals team skaters!

Senior
Senior Men Grant Hochstein
Jimmy Ma
Adam Rippon
Senior Dance Maia Shibutani and Alex Shibutani
Senior Pairs Ashley Cain (SCNY) and Timothy LeDuc (LAFSC, assoc. SCNY)
Haven Denney (SCNY) and Brandon Frazier (All Year FSC)
Erika Smith (SCNY) and A.J. Reiss (LAFSC)
Junior
Junior Ladies Audrey Shin
Junior Pairs Ainsley Peterson (All Year FSC) and Griffin Schwab (SCNY)
Nadine Wang (SCNY) and Spencer Howe (LAFSC)
Junior Dance Chloe Lewis (All Year FSC) and Logan Bye (SCNY)
Christina Carreira (SCNY) and Anthony Ponomarenko (SCSF)
Novice, Intermediate and Juvenile
Novice Ladies Violeta Ushakova
Novice Dance Oona and Gage Brown
Intermediate Ladies Emily Zhang
Intermediate Pairs Ariana LoPinto (SCNY) and Danil Slianytsia (All Year FSC)
Juvenile Pairs Dalila DeLaura (SCNY) and Ryan Xie (SC Central NJ)
Sylvia Wong (All Year FSC) and Zachary LoPinto (SCNY)

Thank you to everyone who attended
the cocktail party and benefit preview
of the exhibition

New York on Ice
Skating in the City


at the Museum of the City of New York.

We wish to extend special thanks
to those who purchased
gold, silver and bronze-level
tickets to the event.

The Skating Club of New York
Scholarship Fund
is grateful for your support.

GOLD
Lucy Brennan
Sonya Klopfer Dunfield
Violet Eagan
Ernst/Katzman Family
The Finegan Family
The Hughes Family
Richard Katzman
Susan Kittenplan & Scott Fulmer
Terri & Carl Levine
Patricia Lizzarraga
Karin H. Ludlow
Suna Murray & Calvin Augustin
Fusae Nara
Moira North
Betsey & Ted Pick
Shawn Rettstatt
Dana Schiff
Cathryn Schwab
Kenneth G. Shelley
Rob Shmalo
Marilyn Sugarman
Alex Volckhausen
SILVER
Pat Flanagan
Troy Goldstein
Terri Katz
Elizabeth & Dean Keller
Gail & Stephen Kittenplan
Stephen Schneider
Patrick Gerschel
Angela Ting
BRONZE
Cara Erdheim Kilgallen
Jennifer Fan
Timothy Goebel
Lea & Ian Highet
Taffy Holliday
Stacie Krinsky
Michelle Lydon
Stephen Milioti
John Milioti
Robyn Roth-Moise
Joan Rozolis
James Schilling
Anne G. Shean
Elizabeth Stark

Page 8 of 19

Powered by Spearhead Software Labs Joomla Facebook Like Button

Search

SCNY Membership 2020-21

donate SCNY Annual Fund

The Skating Club of New York's mission is to provide programs to encourage participation and achievement in the sport of figure skating, to conduct figure skating tests as prescribed by US Figure Skating and to organize and sponsor competitions, exhibitions and clinics. The Skating Club of New York is a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit amateur athletic organization and all contributions are tax-deductible to the extent permitted by law.

SCNY on Instagram

    SCNY on Twitter


    USFS Safe Sport Program
    Synchro News

    95th Annual Middle Atlantic Championships
    September 10-13, 2020
    SCNY Synchro
    Sunday, January 12, 2020
    Sky Rink at Chelsea Piers
    Deadline: Dec. 22
    New York Showcase
    February 15, 2020
    Wollman Open
    Sunday, March 1, 2020
    in Central Park
    SCNY Excel
    Saturday, March 14 May 9, 2020
    Sport-O-Rama
    Registration
    Deadline: February 14, 2020
    The Long Island Championships
    Sunday, April 28, 2019
    The Rinx
    The Sky Rink Classic
    June 1, 2019
    Sky Rink at Chelsea Piers
    The Rinx Summer Open
    July 12-14, 2019
    The Rinx

    Downloads

    General Test Application
    Sky Rink Test Application
    Instructions: IJS Protocol for Test Credit

    {gallery /} {gallery id="z-jimmy_ma"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/jimmy_ma{/gallery} {gallery id="z-hom-jerosch"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/hom-jerosch{/gallery} {gallery id="z-violeta_ushakova"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/violeta_ushakova{/gallery} {gallery id="z-ina-zimmerman"|labels=ina_zimmerman}athlete_galleries/ina-zimmerman{/gallery} {gallery id="z-emilia_murdock"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/emilia_murdock{/gallery} {gallery id="z-browns"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/browns{/gallery} {gallery id="z-conners-krasnopolski"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/conners-krasnopolski{/gallery} {gallery id="z-audrey_shin"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/audrey_shin{/gallery} {gallery id="z-denney-frazier"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/denney-frazier{/gallery} {gallery id="z-cain-leduc"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/cain-leduc{/gallery} {gallery id="z-ilana_sedaka"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/ilana_sedaka{/gallery} {gallery id="z-min-gamelin"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/min-gamelin{/gallery} {gallery id="z-anna_drozda"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/anna_drozda{/gallery} {gallery id="z-mayumi_yamamoto"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/mayumi_yamamoto{/gallery} {gallery id="z-carreira-ponomarenko"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/carreira-ponomarenko{/gallery} {gallery id="z-lewis-bye"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/lewis-bye{/gallery} {gallery id="z-nicole_rajic"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/nicole_rajic{/gallery} {gallery id="z-olivia_serafini"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/olivia_serafini{/gallery} {gallery id="z-grant_hochstein"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/grant_hochstein{/gallery} {gallery id="z-shibutanis"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/shibutanis{/gallery} {gallery id="z-rippon"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/adam_rippon{/gallery} {gallery id="z-sst_senior"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/sst_senior{/gallery} {gallery id="z-sst_junior"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/sst_junior{/gallery} {gallery id="z-sst_novice"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/sst_novice{/gallery} {gallery id="z-sst_intermediate"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/sst_intermediate{/gallery} {gallery id="z-sst_juvenile"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/sst_juvenile{/gallery} {gallery id="z-gcs-mr"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/gcs-mr{/gallery} {gallery id="z-gcs-ad"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/gcs-ad{/gallery} {gallery id="z-peterson-schwab"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/peterson-schwab{/gallery} {gallery id="z-alexia_paganini"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/alexia_paganini{/gallery} {gallery id="z-ilana_sherman"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/ilana_sherman{/gallery} {gallery id="z-laura_jacobson"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/laura_jacobson{/gallery} {gallery id="z-emily_zhang"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/emily_zhang{/gallery} {gallery id="z-lilly_mills"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/lilly_mills{/gallery} {gallery id="z-ava_ziegler"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/ava_ziegler{/gallery} {gallery id="z-smith-reiss"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/smith-reiss{/gallery} {gallery id="z-serafini-tran"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/serafini-tran{/gallery} {gallery id="z-delaura-xie"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/delaura-xie{/gallery} {gallery id="z-renzi-lopinto"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/renzi-lopinto{/gallery} {gallery id="z-cpice-int"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/cpice-int{/gallery} {gallery id="z-cpice-oj"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/cpice-oj{/gallery} {gallery id="z-cpice-pj"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/cpice-pj{/gallery} {gallery id="z-cpice-pre"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/cpice-pre{/gallery} {gallery id="z-cpice-bg"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/cpice-bg{/gallery} {gallery id="z-allstars"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/allstars{/gallery} {gallery id="z-wang-howe"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/wang-howe{/gallery} {gallery id="z-dixchips-pj"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/dixchips-pj{/gallery} {gallery id="z-dixchips-bg"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/dixchips-bg{/gallery} {gallery id="z-teamrinx-bg1"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/teamrinx-bg1{/gallery} {gallery id="z-teamrinx-bg3"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/teamrinx-bg3{/gallery} {gallery id="z-teamrinx-pj"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/teamrinx-pj{/gallery} {gallery id="z-teamrinx-oj"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/teamrinx-oj{/gallery}
    Go to top