{gallery /} {gallery id="sst_senior"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/sst_senior{/gallery} {gallery id="sst_junior"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/sst_junior{/gallery} {gallery id="sst_novice"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/sst_novice{/gallery} {gallery id="sst_intermediate"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/sst_intermediate{/gallery} {gallery id="sst_juvenile"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/sst_juvenile{/gallery} {gallery id="gcs-mr"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/gcs-mr{/gallery} {gallery id="gcs-ad"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/gcs-ad{/gallery} {gallery id="cpice-int"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/cpice-int{/gallery} {gallery id="cpice-oj"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/cpice-oj{/gallery} {gallery id="cpice-pre"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/cpice-pre{/gallery}

Nine SCNY teams competed at the 2019 U.S. Eastern Synchronized Skating Championships in Worcester, Masschusetts.

The Skyliners won GOLD in juvenile and novice, won SILVER in intermediate, and earned byes to Nationals in junior and senior. Gotham City Synchro's masters line also qualified, placing fifth. The 2019 U.S. Synchronized Skating Championships are February 28 - March 2 in Plymouth, Michigan.

Congratulations, all SCNY teams and skaters!
The Skyliners Juvenile Line - 9-Time Consecutive Eastern Sectional Champions

Qualifying Lines

Skyliners Juvenile

GOLD

Skyliners Novice

GOLD

Skyliners Intermediate

SILVER

Gotham City Synchro Masters

FIFTH

Skyliners Junior

Bye to Nationals

Skyliners Senior

Bye to Nationals

2018-19 Team Rosters

Skyliners

Senior

Jordan Alexander
Liliana Betschart
Kelsey Bialo
Taylor Blake
Ciana Cerruti
Spencer Emerson
Dana Hall
Kata Junninen
Emily Kirillov
Kristen Lewis
Megan Mcdevitt
Alice Oconnor
Tessa Ostermann
Casey Ouellette
Allison Phillips
Samantha Romenesko
Kylie Saloma
Brynn Thomas
Natasha Vo
Sarah Yang

Junior

Amie Adjakple
Virginia Barney
Maggie Brooks
Cordelia Chen
Madison Deblasi
Lauren Dwyer
Katherine Elmlinger
Jessica Hu
Michaela Kaminski
Ethne Laude
Olivia Marshall
Alyssa Politoski
Alexandra Popescu
Lucy Potter
Jillian Saloma
Emma Sloan
Jocelyn Song
Mia Sparks
Tracy Wang
Shirley Zhu

Novice

Mae Archie
Jillian Belluck
Sharon Bikvan
Yvonne Burke
Abigail Cohen
Sonya Danchak
Taylor DelCarmine
Alana DeVirgilio
Emma Estrada
Rhianna Gold
Jolie Golden
Brianna Llanos
Emma Lu
Misora Ooka
Yurika Sakai
Christine Song
Nikka Staron
Kat Root
Chiara Vlacich
Serina Wang
Sarah Whittle
Lily Young
Marian Zhang

Intermediate

Sherlynn Arcuri
Giovanna Armetta
Gabriella Arovas
Charlotte Carter
Mia Chen
Maura Donnelly
Carolyn Fei
Melanie Friedmann
Elizabeth Johnson
Athena Hartigan
Brayleigh Keefe
Isabela Malone
Sophia Mascialino
Umika Ooka
Catherine Orr
Sophie Overstreet
Jacqueline Preuninger
Alison Quiambao
Mikayla Redmond
Layla Reejhsinghani
Lauren Sallay
Anika Shridhar
Jessica Wang
Grace Zhou

Juvenile

Devin Berkowitz
Jordan Bond
Caitlin Chae
Alessandra Cipollone
Kristina Feng
Charlotte Flanagan
Isabelle Gao
Felicity Goudie
Emily Hechler
Abigail Hurst
Madison Jarvis
McKenna Jarvis
Nancy Kessler
Irene Lai
Alissa Lopez
Chelsea Peng
Talia Pettinella
Allie Sabini
Kara Sweeney
Kate Sweeney
Hailey Wong
Evelyn Woo
Jocelyn Xu
Christina Zhang

Gotham City Synchro

Masters

Cliff Auguste
Alex Barrett
Cheryl Chang
Joy Foo
Emi Freese
Rebecca Horton
Brittany Kenyon
Marianne Lynn
Fusae Nara
Susan Neiman
Sophia Radolinski
Karyn Reid
Jen Schiff
Patti Smith
Kristin Stevenson