Menu


Maia Shibutani
and Alex Shibutani
Olympics
Dance Bronze
2018

Adam Rippon
Olympics
Team Event Bronze
2018

Maia Shibutani
and Alex Shibutani
Olympics
Team Event Bronze
2018

Grace Gold
(Assoc. Member)
Olympics
Team Event Bronze
2014

Sarah Hughes
Olympics
Ladies' Gold
2002

Dorothy Hamill
Olympics
Ladies' Gold
1976

Scott Allen
Olympics
Men's Bronze
1964

Carol Heiss
Olympics
Ladies' Gold
1960

Carol Heiss
Olympics
Ladies' Silver
1956

Beatrix Loughran
and Sherwin Badger
Olympics
Pairs Silver
1932

Beatrix Loughran
Olympics
Ladies' Bronze
1928

Beatrix Loughran
Olympics
Ladies' Silver
1924
{gallery /} {gallery id="rippon"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/adam_rippon{/gallery} {gallery id="shibutanis"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/shibutanis{/gallery} {gallery id="grace_gold"|labels=grace_gold}athlete_galleries/grace_gold{/gallery} {gallery id="zhang-bartholomay"|labels=zhang_bartholomay}athlete_galleries/zhang-bartholomay{/gallery} {gallery id="weir"|labels=weir}athlete_galleries/johnny_weir{/gallery} {gallery id="ehughes"|labels=ehughes}athlete_galleries/emily_hughes{/gallery} {gallery id="gregory-petukhov"|labels=gregory_petukhov}athlete_galleries/gregory-petukhov{/gallery} {gallery id="hughes"|labels=hughes}athlete_galleries/sarah_hughes{/gallery} {gallery id="ina-zimmerman"|labels=ina_zimmerman}athlete_galleries/ina-zimmerman{/gallery} {gallery id="ina-dungjen"|labels=ina_dungjen}athlete_galleries/ina-dungjen{/gallery} {gallery id="urbanski-marval"|labels=urbanski-marval}athlete_galleries/urbanski-marval{/gallery} {gallery id="elaine_zayak"|labels=zayak}athlete_galleries/elaine_zayak{/gallery} {gallery id="hamill"|labels=hamill}athlete_galleries/dorothy_hamill{/gallery} {gallery id="suna_murray"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/suna_murray{/gallery} {gallery id="militanos"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/militanos{/gallery} {gallery id="albertina_noyes"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/albertina_noyes{/gallery} {gallery id="scott_allen"|labels=allen}athlete_galleries/scott_allen{/gallery} {gallery id="heiss"|labels=heiss}athlete_galleries/carol_heiss{/gallery} {gallery id="sonya_klopfer"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/sonya_klopfer{/gallery} {gallery id="yvonne_sherman"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/yvonne_sherman{/gallery} {gallery id="sherman-swenning"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/sherman-swenning{/gallery} {gallery id="erle_reiter"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/erle_reiter{/gallery} {gallery id="robin_lee"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/robin_lee{/gallery} {gallery id="louise_weigel"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/louise_weigel{/gallery} {gallery id="audrey_peppe"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/audrey_peppe{/gallery} {gallery id="loughran-badger"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/loughran-badger{/gallery} {gallery id="sherwin_badger"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/sherwin_badger{/gallery} {gallery id="beatrix_loughran"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/beatrix_loughran{/gallery} {gallery id="irving_brokaw"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/irving_brokaw{/gallery}
SCNY US OLYMPIC TEAM HONOR ROLL

Maia and Alex Shibutani
Bronze - Dance
PyeongChang, S. Korea
2018

Adam Rippon
Bronze - Team Event
PyeongChang, S. Korea
2018

Maia and Alex Shibutani
Bronze - Team Event
PyeongChang, S. Korea
2018

Felicia Zhang
(and Nathan Bartholomay)
12th - Pairs
Sochi, Russia
2014

Maia (and Alex) Shibutani
9th - Dance
Sochi, Russia
2014

Gracie Gold
(Associ. Member)
4th - Ladies
Bronze - Team Event
Sochi, Russia
2014

Johnny Weir
6th - Men
Vancouver, Canada
2010

Johnny Weir
5th - Men
Turin, Italy
2006

Emily Hughes
7th - Ladies
Turin, Italy
2006

Melissa Gregory
and Denis Petukhov
14th - Dance
Turin, Italy
2006

Sarah Hughes
Gold - Ladies
Salt Lake City, USA
2002

Kyoko Ina
(and John Zimmerman)
5th - Pairs
Salt Lake City, USA
2002

Kyoko Ina
and Jason Dungjen
4th - Pairs
Nagano, Japan
1998

Kyoko Ina
and Jason Dungjen
9th - Pairs
Lillehammer, Norway
1994

Rocky Marval
(and Calla Urbanski)
10th - Pairs
Albertville, France
1992

Elaine Zayak
6th - Ladies
Sarajevo, Yugoslavia
1984

Dorothy Hamill
Gold - Ladies
Innsbruck, Austria
1976

Suna Murray
12th - Ladies
Sapporo, Japan
1972

Melissa and Mark Militano
7th - Pairs
Sapporo, Japan
1972

Albertina Noyes
4th - Ladies
Grenoble, France
1968

Scott Ethan Allen
Bronze - Men
Innsbruck, Austria
1964

Carol Heiss
Gold - Ladies
Squaw Valley, USA
1960

Carol Heiss
Silver - Ladies
Cortina d'Ampezzo, Italy
1956

Sonya Klopfer
4th - Ladies
Oslo, Norway
1952

Yvonne Sherman
6th - Ladies
St. Moritz, Switzerland
1952

Yvonne Sherman
and Robert Swennning
4th - Pairs
St. Moritz, Switzerland
1952

Robin Lee
12th - Men
Garmisch-Partenkirche, Germany
1936

Erle Reiter
13th - Men
Garmisch-Partenkirche, Germany
1936

Audrey Peppe
12th - Ladies
Garmisch-Partenkirche, Germany
1936

Louise Weigel
21st - Ladies
Garmisch-Partenkirche, Germany
1936

Estelle Weigel
22nd - Ladies
Garmisch-Partenkirche, Germany
1936

Louise Weigel
14th - Ladies
Lake Placid, USA
1932

Beatrix Loughran
and Sherwin Badger
Silver - Pairs
Lake Placid, USA
1932

Gertrude Meredith
and Joseph Savage
7th - Pairs
Lake Placid, USA
1932

Sherwin Badger
11th - Men
St. Moritz, Switzerland
1928

Beatrix Loughran
Bronze - Ladies
St. Moritz, Switzerland
1928

Beatrix Loughran
and Sherwin Badger
4th - Pairs
St. Moritz, Switzerland
1928

Beatrix Loughran
Silver - Ladies
Chamonix, France
1924

Irving Brokaw
6th - Men
London Summer Games
1908

Search

donateSCNY Annual Fund

The Skating Club of New York's mission is to provide programs to encourage participation and achievement in the sport of figure skating, to conduct figure skating tests as prescribed by US Figure Skating and to organize and sponsor competitions, exhibitions and clinics. The Skating Club of New York is a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit amateur athletic organization and all contributions are tax-deductible to the extent permitted by law.

Go to top